Note that some dates may be provisional - see the full diary for details.

Jan 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
The Chard Flyer
Hangover 10K
Brown Willy Run
5
AVR Handicap
11
Westward League
Oh My Obelisk
18
Axmouth Challenge
First Chance 10K
24
Blackdown Beast
25
Braunton 10
31
The Wild Night Run
Feb 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Fulfords GWR 5 Mile
Blackmoor Vale Half Marathon
2
AVR Handicap
7
Endurance Life Runs- coastal trail series
Stover School Charity Run
8
Four Trigs
Hestercombe Humdinger
Westward League
15
Brean Down Trail Run
15
Two Bays Tough Ten Challenge
21
Haldon Night 10k
22
Dalwood 3 Hills Challenge
Mar 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Grizzly
Slay the Dragon
Bath Half Marathon
Westward League
8
Bideford Half Marathon
Combe School PFA 10k
the Delicious Dart Trail
Great Western 10K
The Big Cheese
9
AVR Handicap
14
Moonlight Flit
15
Longleat half marathon
Weymouth Half Marathon
20
Jurassic Coast Challenge
22
Exeter 10k
Arlington Court Canter
Cornwall Fire & Rescue S. half marathon
29
Exe to Axe
Run Exmoor
Yeovil Half Marathon
Apr 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
3
Kilmington Kanter
5
Hanham Horror
6
Easter Bunny 10k
11
Endurance Life Runs
12
Taunton Marathon & Half
13
AVR Handicap
18
Haldon Heartbeat
19
Honiton Hippo
Bridgwater Bolt 10k
26
London Marathon
Offas Orror
The Pensford 10k
May 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Salcombe Coastal Marathon
3
Crediton Crunch
North Dorset Village Marathon
Saltash Half Marathon
4
Killerton Half Marathon & 10k
9
Ivybridge 10K
10
Marlborough Downs Challenge
Beer Blazer
Bideford 10K
11
AVR Handicap
16
South Devon 10k
17
Ottery 10k
Jack n Jill's Challenge
Wambrook Waddle
Imerys Clay & Country marathon +half m
Grand Shaftesbury Run
Swimbridge 10k
Wessex Ridgeway
20
Tyntesfield Ten
Ash Town Tree Trail
23
Egdon Easy 10K
The Muskies Madne5.5
30
Umborne Ug
31
Bristol 10k
Ninesprings 9k
Jun 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
AVR Handicap
4
Coastal Dash
6
Talaton Trotter
Dartmoor Discovery
7
Crewkerne 10k
Scrumptious Croyde Trail
10
Bude Lifeboat Run
14
Yeovil Marathon
Plym Valley Challenge
Martock 10K
17
Meet Your Max
21
Over the hill and Farway
24
Beat the Bus
Tin Tin Ten
27
Blackdown Beauty
Giants Head Marathon
28
Torbay Half Marathon
Tyntesfield 15k / 7.5k
North Devon Marathon & Half Marathon
Jul 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Woodlands Relay (Honiton RC)
4
Charmouth Challenge
5
6 Moor Miles
6
AVR Handicap
11
Maiden Castle Loop
Otter Rail & River Run
Duckponds
18
Haytor Heller
19
Magnificent 7 Road Race
Tarrant Valley 10
26
Dalwood Fair 10k
Exmoor Seaview 17
29
Exeter 10k
Aug 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Shaves Cross Mini Marathon
2
Indian Queens half
Totnes 10k
5
Haselbury Trail
8
Maiden Newton Madness
17
AVR Handicap
23
Torbay Royal Regatta 10K
28
Forest Flyer
29
The Oke Croak
30
Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
31
Lustleigh Show 10k
Sep 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
6
Bridgwater Half Marathon
Ash Excellent 8
Treggy 7
The Force 10k Race
7
AVR Handicap
13
Bude Pirates run
Bristol Half Marathon
Kipling Coastal Run
Bridget Dohoo Memorial Challenge
19
The Little Long Run
Uphill to Wells relay
Camelot Challenge
20
Cotleigh Canters
The Doone Run
Purbeck Marathon
Truro Half Marathon
27
Stockland Scamper
Newton Abbot Ladies 10K
Mud Run
Taunton 10k
Oct 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
4
The Minster Challenge
Teign Valley Toddle
Plymouth Armada half marathon
Clarendon Marathon
Clarendon half marathon
5
AVR Handicap
10
Parrett Trail Relay Race
Lorna Doone Challenge
Bideford Bay 50k
11
Castle Cary 10k
Weymouth 10
Mendip Muddle
18
Exmoor Stumble / Stagger
Great West Run
Great West Mini Marathon + 5k
City of Salisbury Half Marathon
25
Herepath Half
Dartmoor Vale
Shepton Mallet 10k
South Molton Struggle
Stickler 3 Peaks
31
Tipton St John Halloween Hurtle
Nov 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Ilminster Lions 10k
Plymouth 10k
Bideford 10 Miler
Templer 10
Gilly Hilly 7.5
Carrick Cracker
2
AVR Handicap
7
Yarcombe Yomp
8
St. Michael's Mount Remembrance Run
15
Drogo 10
Cornish Marathon
22
Trionium Bath Hilly Half
Boscombe 10k
29
Bicton Blister & Bicton Lite
Dec 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
5
Otterton Reindeer Run
Seaton Santa Saunter
6
Full MontyCute
7
AVR Handicap
11
AVR Christmas Dinner
13
Chase the Elf
17
The Dark Dart Dash
20
Wellington Monument