Note that some dates may be provisional - see the full diary for details.

Jan 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
The Chard Flyer
Hangover 10K
Brown Willy Run
5
First Chance 10K
6
AVR Handicap
12
Westward League
Oh My Obelisk
19
Axmouth Challenge
25
Blackdown Beast
26
Braunton 10
Feb 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Fulfords GWR 5 Mile
Hestercombe Humdinger
Blackmoor Vale Half Marathon
8
Endurance Life Runs- coastal trail series
9
Four Trigs
Two Bays Tough Ten Challenge
Westward League
10
AVR Handicap
16
Exeter Half Marathon
3rd Carrick Cracker
23
Dalwood 3 Hills Challenge
Mar 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
The Wild Night Run
the Delicious Dart Trail
2
Slay the Dragon
Bath Half Marathon
Bideford Half Marathon
Westward League
3
AVR Handicap
9
Grizzly
Great Western 10K
16
Falmouth half marathon
The Big Cheese
Longleat half marathon
Ringwood Rabbit Run
21
Jurassic Coast Challenge
23
Sport Relief Mile
Cornwall Fire & Rescue S. half marathon
30
Exe to Axe
Yeovil Half Marathon
Arlington Court Canter
Apr 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
6
Honiton Hippo
Taunton Marathon & Half
12
Endurance Life Runs
13
Exmoor Horner Water 11
London Marathon
Offas Orror
14
AVR Handicap
18
Kilmington Kanter
20
Hanham Horror
21
Easter Bunny 10k
26
Haldon Heartbeat
South Devon 10k
27
Plymouth Half Marathon
May 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
3
Salcombe Coastal Marathon
4
North Dorset Village Marathon
Killerton Half Marathon & 10k
Saltash Half Marathon
10
Ivybridge 10K
Marlborough Downs Challenge
South Devon 10k
11
Beer Blazer
Bristol 10k
Black Death Run
Jack n Jill's Challenge
Bideford 10K
12
AVR Handicap
18
Wambrook Waddle
Imerys Clay & Country marathon +half m
Crediton Crunch
Grand Shaftesbury Run
Wessex Ridgeway
21
Tyntesfield Ten
24
Egdon Easy 10K
The Muskies Madne55
30
Ash Town Tree Trail
Jun 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Crewkerne 10k
2
AVR Handicap
4
Tin Tin Ten
5
Coastal Dash
7
Umborne Ug
Dartmoor Discovery
8
Ninesprings 9k
Plym Valley Challenge
11
Bude Lifeboat Run
14
Talaton Trotter
15
Martock 10K
18
Meet Your Max
22
Over the hill and Farway
25
Beat the Bus
28
Dorset Coast Path Relay
Giants Head Marathon
29
Torbay Half Marathon
North Devon Marathon & Half Marathon
Jul 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Woodlands Relay (Honiton RC)
5
Charmouth Challenge
7
AVR Handicap
11
Le Tour of Exeter
12
13
Wellington 10
19
Haytor Heller
20
Mrs E's Wheeze
Magnificent 7 Road Race
Tarrant Valley 10
27
Dalwood Fair 10k
Race for Life
6 Moor Miles
Exmoor Seaview 17
Aug 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2
Shaves Cross Mini Marathon
3
Indian Queens half
Totnes 10k
6
Haselbury Trail
10
Maiden Newton Madness
18
AVR Handicap
20
Exeter 10k
24
Torbay Royal Regatta 10K
Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
25
Lustleigh Show 10k
29
Forest Flyer
30
The Oke Croak
31
Ash Excellent 8
Sep 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
AVR Handicap
7
Cotleigh Canters
Bridgwater Half Marathon
Treggy 7
The Force 10k Race
14
Newton Abbot Ladies 10K
City of Truro half marathon
The Doone Run
Bridget Dohoo Memorial Challenge
Purbeck Marathon
20
The Little Long Run
Uphill to Wells relay
Camelot Challenge
21
Bristol Half Marathon
Bude Pirates run
28
Stockland Scamper
Mud Run
Taunton 10k
Oct 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
5
The Minster Challenge
Teign Valley Toddle
Plymouth Armada half marathon
Clarendon Marathon
Clarendon half marathon
6
AVR Handicap
11
Parrett Trail Relay Race
Lorna Doone Challenge
Bideford Bay 50k
12
Castle Cary 10k
Weymouth 10
Mendip Muddle
19
Exmoor Stumble / Stagger
Great West Run
Great West Mini Marathon + 5k
City of Salisbury Half Marathon
Dartmoor Vale
26
Herepath Half
Shepton Mallet 10k
South Molton Struggle
Stickler 3 Peaks
Nov 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Yarcombe Yomp
Tipton St John Halloween Hurtle
2
Ilminster Lions 10k
Plymouth 10k
Bideford 10 Miler
Templer 10
Gilly Hilly
3
AVR Handicap
9
St. Michael's Mount Remembrance Run
16
Drogo 10
Cornish Marathon
23
Bicton Blister & Bicton Lite
Dec 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
AVR Handicap
5
AVR Christmas Dinner
6
Otterton Reindeer Run
7
Seaton Santa Saunter
Full MontyCute
21
Wellington Monument