Virtual Handicap 2021

The 2021 virtual handicap is underway!  An explanation of the handicap, the rules and how to enter can be found here.  Please contact Andrew Hartnell if you have any specific queries about the handicap.

May Results

NAMEMARKMAY TIMEPOSITIONPOINTSRUNDIFFERENCE +/-MARKTOTAL
Sarah Whelan27m 40s26m 35s12011m 5s122
David Cooke20m 57s20m 9s21910m 48s121
Alan Morbey 20m 33s19m 56s31810m 37s120
Andrew Hartnell19m 58s19m 21s31810m 37s120
Paula Cooke26m 39s26m 05s51610m 22s118
Keith Agland20m 15s19m 53s61510m 19s117
Pam Goddard25m 51s25m 32s71410m 19s116
Kevin Feeney20m 07s19m 57s81310m 10s115
Cliff Marriott 19m 48s19m 39s91210m 9s114
Caroline Wiseman28m 00s27m 56s101110m 4s113
Shirley Salter22m 52s22m 54s11101-0m 2s11
Richard Mathews17m 59s18m 14s1291-0m 15s10
Eleanor Wood18m 29s18m 45s1381-0m 16s9
Angela Kerr 19m 36s19m 52s1381-0m 16s9
Kerry Board17m 38s17m 58s1561-0m 20s7
Katherine Moran20m 56s21m 19s16510m 23s6
Ferenc Kovacs17m 20s18m 41s1741-1m 21s5
Jon Day16m 39s18m 10s1831-1m 31s4

April Results

NAMESMARKAPRIL TIMEPOSITIONPOINTSRUNDIFFERENCE +/-MARKTOTAL
Alan Morbey 21m 29s20m 33s21910m 56s121
Andrew Hartnell18m 38s20m 38s1831-2m 0s4
Caroline Wiseman28m 54s28m31810m 54s120
Cliff Marriott 20m 54s19m 48s51610m 27s118
David Cooke21m 22s20m 57s61510m 25s117
Eleanor Wood18m 29s19m 36s1741-1m 7s5
Ferenc Kovacs17m 20s18m 22s1561-1m 2s7
Jon Day16m 39s19m 8s1921-2m 29s3
Katherine Moran20m 56s21m 31s1381-0m 35s9
Keith Agland19m 58s20m 26s1291-0m 28s10
Kerry Board17m 3s18m 7s1651-1m 4s6
Kevin Feeney19m 58s20m 18s11101-0m 20s11
Lindsey Freathy 21m 4s20m 43s71410m 21s116
Maxine Sweetman23m 41s24m 17s1471-0m 36s8
Pam Goddard26m 28s25m 51s41710m 37s119
Paula Cooke26m 54s26m 39s81310m 15s115
Richard Mathews18m 3s17m 59s91210m 4s114
Sarah Whelan28s 42s27m 40s12011m 2s122
Shirley Salter22m 56s22m 52s91210m 4s114

March Results

Names Mark March TimePositionPointsRunDifference +/-MarkTotal
Maxine Sweetman25m 35s23m 41s12011m 54s122
Gill Day24m 38s23m 36s21910m 52s121
Sarah Whelan29m 33s28m 42s31810m 51s120
Caroline Wiseman29m 38s28m 54s41710m 44s119
Eleanor Wood19m 1s18m 29s51610m 32s118
Amie Sibley23m 2s22m 35s61510m 27s117
Paula Cook27m 16s26m 54s71410m 22s116
Pam Goddard26m 46s26m 28s81310m 18s115
David Cook21m 40s21m 22s81310m 18s115
Jon Day16m 55s16m 39s101110m 16s113
Tim Sibley16m 21s16m 7s111010m 14s112
Ferenc Kovacs17m 33s17m 20s12910m 13s111
Shirley Salter23m 9s22m 56s12910m 13s111
Katherine Moran21m 7s20m 56s14710m 11s19
Angela Kerr19m 36s19m 37s1561-1s7
Kevin Feeney19m 58s20m 7s1651-0m 9s6
Ron Seward18m 3s18m 23s1741-0m 20s5
Richard Mathews18m 4s18m 56s1831-0m 52s4
Kerry Board17m 3s18m 14s1921-1m 11s3
Keith Agland19m 1s20m 15s2011-1m 14s2
Andrew Hartnell18m 35s20m 14s211-1m 39s1
Alan Morbey 21m 29s1-21m 29s1

February Results

Names Mark February time PositionPointsRunDifference +/-MarkTotal
Pam Goddard28:3526:4612011m 49s122
Maxine Sweetman26:4325:3521911m 8s121
Alison Davis20:5319:56318157s120
Jon Day17:3816:55417143s119
Eleanor Wood19:2919:01516128s118
Richard Mathews18:0418:0361511s117
Shirley Salter23:0923:217141-12s15
Tim Sibley16:2116:348131-13s14
Carol Austin19:2019:509121-30s13
Kevin Feeney19:4720:2110111-34s12
Kerry Board17:0317:3811101-35s11
Katherine Moran21:0721:441291-37s10
Ferenc Kovacs17:3318:271381-54s9
Amie Sibley23:0224:251471-1m 23s8
Keith Agland19:0120:571561-1m 56s7
Andrew Hartnell18:0620:261651-2m 20s6
Gill Day24:381-24m 38s1
Lesley Adams26:301-26m 30s1

January Results

NameMarkJanuary timePositionPointsRunDifference +/-MarkTotal
Jon Day20m 2s17m 38s12012m 24s122
Eleanor Wood20m 12s19m 29s219143s121
Shirley Salter23m 14s23m 9s31815s120
Amie Sibley23m 2s23m 8s4171-6s18
Richard Mathews18m 4s18m 10s4171-6s18
Katherine Moran21m 7s21m 22s6151-15s16
Kevin Feeney19m 47s20m 11s7141-24s15
Sarah Shepley21m 19s22m 5s8131-46s14
Tim Sibley16m 21s17m 35s9121-1m 14s13
Kerry Board17m 3s18m 19s10111-1m 16s12
Keith Agland19m 1s20m 36s11101-1m 35s11
Maxine Sweetman27m 3s31m 9s1291-4m 6s10
Cliff Marriot020m 15s1-20m 15s1
Alison Davis020m 53s1-20m 53s1

Current Standings 2021

Table 1      
TOTALJANUARYFEBRUARYMARCHAPRILMAY
Pam Goddard7222151916
Eleanor Wood7121181859
Shirley Salter712015111411
Sarah Whelan64202222
Richard Mathews63181741410
Jon Day6122191334
Maxine Sweetman611021228
Kevin Feeney59151261115
David Cooke53151721
Caroline Wiseman 52192013
Paula Cooke49161518
Keith Agland4711721017
Amie Sibley4318817
Alan Morbey 4212120
Katherine Moran411610996
Kerry Board391211367
Tim Sibley39131412
Andrew Hartnell3161420
Ferenc Kovacs231175
Sarah Shepley23149
Gill Day22121
Alison Davies21120
Angela Kerr1679
Lindsey Frethy 1616
Cliff Marriott 15114
Carol Austin1313
Ron Seward55
Lesley Adams 11
Bob Carter0
Susan Wall0
Vicki Wraight0

Final Results 2020

NameTotalJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Bob Carter12912202119202116
Richard Mathews12417141921181817
Vicki Wraight12315141718192119
Keith Agland11720101415222214
Ferenc Kovacs11318181814151713
Kevin Feeney965121316161618
Shirley Salter80122222015
Ron Seward60212217
Katherine Moran73915161221
Andrew Hartnell5011131511
Maxine Sweetman68121111322
Eleanor Wood3981912
Susan Wall2222
Carol Austin21714
Tim Sibley1919
Joel Seward1616
Amie Sibley1515
Sarah Shelley1212
Natalie McNiece1010
Niall McNiece66
Cliff Marriott11